Favourite movie
-
- Posts: 363
- Joined: Fri Nov 30, 2007 4:14 pm
- Location: Ukraine - Kharkov
- Contact:
Favourite movie
What is your favourite movie, guys?
Talking about me, it is surely "Ameli".
Talking about me, it is surely "Ameli".
I have a loots favourites:P
But havent this 'one', last week watched very nice movie "Rebound: The Legend of Earl 'The Goat' Manigault":if U like basketball U must watch it!
Death Proof is nice movie too, i saw it couple days ago its really funny
and Btw now I watching Sleeper Cell 7th episode in the fucking row!:P
To be honest i dont like tv series....but this one is fantastic, its about terrorist(something for U bookworm:P).
But havent this 'one', last week watched very nice movie "Rebound: The Legend of Earl 'The Goat' Manigault":if U like basketball U must watch it!
Death Proof is nice movie too, i saw it couple days ago its really funny
and Btw now I watching Sleeper Cell 7th episode in the fucking row!:P
To be honest i dont like tv series....but this one is fantastic, its about terrorist(something for U bookworm:P).
Last edited by Koras on Sat Sep 13, 2008 7:29 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- NNN member
- Posts: 138
- Joined: Sun Nov 25, 2007 4:37 pm
- Location: R.Macedonia
Hmmm interesting post...
I am a filmoman a bit. So U recomend Sleeper Cell Koras a? good to remind me... I want to watch it... and about tv shows U must watch Prison Break (who hasn't watched it), David Shapelle stand up show, more of Jm carrey's stand up shows, and a guy with dolls on the scene... lol I don't remember his name... I must look for him and reccomend U- he is fantastic brilliant.
Next time I make a list of movies must be seen, I have a great collection but if U ask me now I will say at least 30 so next time for someone who didn't watched a lot of film and would like to... I will make a list from tipes of movies I promise... for all who are filmomans (maybe someone hasn't watched some of them) and for those who have seen not many...
And about Amelie poulain really good choise... a film everyone can see in a different way, and every next watch U see something different and see new views. I had an exam about it on "Macedonia language" when the film appeared. I had the best 1, according to the teacher
I am a filmoman a bit. So U recomend Sleeper Cell Koras a? good to remind me... I want to watch it... and about tv shows U must watch Prison Break (who hasn't watched it), David Shapelle stand up show, more of Jm carrey's stand up shows, and a guy with dolls on the scene... lol I don't remember his name... I must look for him and reccomend U- he is fantastic brilliant.
Next time I make a list of movies must be seen, I have a great collection but if U ask me now I will say at least 30 so next time for someone who didn't watched a lot of film and would like to... I will make a list from tipes of movies I promise... for all who are filmomans (maybe someone hasn't watched some of them) and for those who have seen not many...
And about Amelie poulain really good choise... a film everyone can see in a different way, and every next watch U see something different and see new views. I had an exam about it on "Macedonia language" when the film appeared. I had the best 1, according to the teacher
All 21 James Bond films. One is better then other!!!
There is no doubt about James Bond.
And dont contradict me in this case.
You just could ask who is favourite actor...
Dunnno, George Lazenby was one of best, just a pitty he just had 1 Film...
I hope you will agree with me. Otherwise I will go to ignore you! xD
There is no doubt about James Bond.
And dont contradict me in this case.
You just could ask who is favourite actor...
Dunnno, George Lazenby was one of best, just a pitty he just had 1 Film...
I hope you will agree with me. Otherwise I will go to ignore you! xD
-
- NNN member
- Posts: 138
- Joined: Sun Nov 25, 2007 4:37 pm
- Location: R.Macedonia
1. Lost Highway - David Lynch
2.Blue Velvet - David Lynch
3.Twin Peaks - David Lynch
4.all other from D.Lynch
5.2001 A space Odyssey - Stabley Kubrick
6.A clockwork orange - Stabley Kubrick
7.Eyes wide Shut - Stabley Kubrick
8.Persona - Ingmar Bergman
9.Vargtimmen - Ingmar Bergman
10.Picnic at hanging rock- Peter Weir
11.The last Wave - Peter Weir
12.Who's afraid of Virginia Woolf - Mike Nichols
13.Ondskan - Mikael H
2.Blue Velvet - David Lynch
3.Twin Peaks - David Lynch
4.all other from D.Lynch
5.2001 A space Odyssey - Stabley Kubrick
6.A clockwork orange - Stabley Kubrick
7.Eyes wide Shut - Stabley Kubrick
8.Persona - Ingmar Bergman
9.Vargtimmen - Ingmar Bergman
10.Picnic at hanging rock- Peter Weir
11.The last Wave - Peter Weir
12.Who's afraid of Virginia Woolf - Mike Nichols
13.Ondskan - Mikael H
Even my clock at morning sounds ''tac-tic'' instead of ''tic-tac''.
Well, You should know that watching ( and collecting - somethgin is forcing me to accumulate tham ) is "My thing". When I just readed the topic subject a was starting exited ( like and addict I think ) and thinking whichone pick.
But just one title guys, lets everyone pick one title and post it on forum. Just best from the best in your opinion nad you think everyone should watch it first.
After few minutes i think.
It's "Las Vegas Parano" with Johny Deep ( or Dep ) and Benicio Del Toro.
The series. My pick was simple and I wasn't thinkg about it even a sec. It's "Seinfeld's Cronicals"
Try to watch it and write your opinion guys, I'm really waiting for it
But just one title guys, lets everyone pick one title and post it on forum. Just best from the best in your opinion nad you think everyone should watch it first.
After few minutes i think.
It's "Las Vegas Parano" with Johny Deep ( or Dep ) and Benicio Del Toro.
The series. My pick was simple and I wasn't thinkg about it even a sec. It's "Seinfeld's Cronicals"
Try to watch it and write your opinion guys, I'm really waiting for it